🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED

11 Hawkins Way, Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 0UB🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 05641461Incorporated 01/12/2005Industry (SIC) 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.On record June 2016 to May 2024🔒 Compliance check
Quilted textile productsGlass fibres
Product lines
34
Jun ’16 to May ’24
Products
3
HS subheadings on record
Rank · quilted textile products
One of 88
of 88 importers in 2025
Months active
33
of 33 on record
Latest activity
May ’24
most recent month on record
Company no.
05641461
incorporated 01/12/2005

Import activity

June 2016 to May 2024
012201620222023
Compliance check

Is SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Quilted textile products, in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise (excluding embroidery of heading no. 5810) (HS 58110000): 62.5%Quilted textile products, in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembledwith padding by stitching or otherwise (excluding embroidery of heading no. 5810)63% HS 58110000Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics) (HS 70193900): 18.8%Glass fibres (including glasswool) and articles thereof(e.g. yarn, rovings, woven19% HS 70193900Glass fibres, in heading no. 7019 (HS 70199000): 18.8%Glass fibres, in heading no.701919% HS 70199000
HS codeProductShareRanked
58110000Quilted textile products, in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise (excluding embroidery of heading no. 5810)62.5%#1 · 6 yrs
70193900Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics)18.8%#1 · 2 yrs
70199000Glass fibres, in heading no. 701918.8%#1 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of quilted textile products
ITALYCHINAUNITED STATESFRANCEINDIAVIETNAMCANADAUNITED KINGDOM
🇮🇹 Italy 25%🇨🇳 China 24%🇺🇸 United States 20%

Market-wide sourcing of quilted textile products into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of quilted textile products

ranked by activity on record

All importers of quilted textile products in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list quilted textile products and glass fibres as SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).

Who else imports quilted textile products in United Kingdom?

DONGGUAN SHI JIE LI DIAN ZI KE JI YOU XIAN GONG SI, SALEX ACOUSTICS LIMITED and FLUID DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION LTD rank among the largest importers of quilted textile products (HS 5811) in United Kingdom, out of 88 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.